Oozor website use cookies. Terms of use

REGULATION ON THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

Moscow, January 1, 2018

1. GENERAL PROVISIONS

1.1. The regulation on the processing of personal data (hereinafter referred to as the "Regulation") has been issued and is applied by IE Kurganov Vyacheslav Yakovlevich OGRNIP: 315502400008944, INN: 772785349190 (hereinafter referred to as the "Operator") in accordance with clause 2 of part 1 of Art. 18.1 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ "On Personal Data".

This Regulation defines the policy, procedure and conditions of the Operator in relation to the processing of personal data, establishes procedures aimed at preventing and detecting violations of the legislation of the Russian Federation, eliminating the consequences of such violations related to the processing of personal data.

All issues related to the processing of personal data that are not regulated by this Regulation are resolved in accordance with the current legislation of the Russian Federation in the field of personal data.

1.2. The purpose of processing personal data is:

- ensuring the protection of human and civil rights and freedoms when processing his personal data, including the protection of the rights to privacy, personal and family secrets;

- promotion of goods, works, services on the Operator's website located at oozor . ru , by making contacts with a potential consumer using the Internet.

1.3. The processing is organized by the Operator on the following principles:

- the legality of the purposes and methods of processing personal data, fairness and fairness in the activities of the Operator;

- the reliability of personal data, their sufficiency for the purposes of processing, the inadmissibility of processing personal data that are redundant in relation to the purposes stated when collecting personal data;

- processing only personal data that meet the purposes of their processing;

- compliance of the content and volume of processed personal data with the stated processing purposes. The processed personal data should not be redundant in relation to the stated purposes of their processing;

- inadmissibility of combining databases containing personal data, the processing of which is carried out for purposes incompatible with each other;

- ensuring the accuracy of personal data, their sufficiency, and, if necessary, relevance in relation to the purposes of processing personal data. The operator takes the necessary measures or ensures that they are taken to delete or clarify incomplete or inaccurate data;

- storing personal data in a form that allows you to determine the subject of personal data, no longer than required by the purpose of processing personal data.

1.4. The processing of personal data is carried out in compliance with the principles and rules provided by the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ "On Personal Data" and this Regulation.


1.5. Personal data processing methods:

- using automation tools.

1.6. The Operator's employees who are directly involved in the processing of personal data must be familiarized with the provisions of the legislation of the Russian Federation on personal data, including the requirements for the protection of personal data, documents defining the Operator's policy regarding the processing of personal data, local acts on processing of personal datas, with this Regulation and amendments to it.

1.7. When processing personal data, the Operator applies legal, organizational and technical measures to ensure the security of personal data in accordance with Art. 19 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ "On Personal Data".

1.8. The Operator ensures the confidentiality of personal data in accordance with the Operator's Privacy Statement.

1.9. The operator publishes this Statement for unlimited access on the website located at oozor . ru . before processing personal data.

1.10. The operator is obliged to submit documents and local acts specified in Part 1 of Art. 18.1 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ "On Personal Data", and (or) otherwise confirm the adoption of the measures specified in Part 1 of Art. 18.1 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ "On Personal Data", at the request of the authorized body for the protection of the rights of subjects of personal data within 30 (thirty) days.

1.11. Conditions for processing personal data by the Operator:

1) the processing of personal data is carried out with the consent of the subject of personal data to the processing of his personal data;

2) the processing of personal data is necessary to achieve the goals provided for by an international treaty of the Russian Federation or the law, for the implementation and implementation of the functions, powers and duties imposed by the legislation of the Russian Federation on the Operator;

3) the processing of personal data is necessary for the performance of an agreement to which the subject of personal data is a party or a beneficiary or guarantor, including if the Operator exercises his right to assign rights (claims) under such an agreement, as well as to conclude an agreement on the initiative of the subject personal data or an agreement under which the subject of personal data will be the beneficiary or surety;

4) the processing of personal data is necessary to protect the life, health or other vital interests of the personal data subject, if it is impossible to obtain the consent of the personal data subject;

5) the processing of personal data is necessary to exercise the rights and legitimate interests of the Operator or third parties or to achieve socially significant goals, provided that this does not violate the rights and freedoms of the subject of personal data;

6) the processing of personal data is carried out for statistical or other research purposes, with the exception of the purposes specified in Article 15 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-ФЗ "On Personal Data", subject to the mandatory depersonalization of personal data;

7) processing of personal data is carried out, access of an unlimited number of persons to which is provided by the subject of personal data or at his request;

8) processing of personal data subject to publication or mandatory disclosure in accordance with federal law.

1.12. The storage of personal data is carried out in a form that makes it possible to determine the subject of personal data, no longer than the purpose of their processing requires, and they are subject to destruction upon achievement of the processing goals.

2. PROCEDURE FOR PROVIDING BY THE OPERATOR OF THE RIGHTS OF THE SUBJECT

PERSONAL DATA

2.1. Personal data subjects or their representatives have the rights provided for by the Federal Law of July 27, 2006 N 152-FZ "On Personal Data" and other regulatory legal acts regulating the processing of personal data.

2.2. The operator ensures the rights of subjects of personal data in the manner prescribed by chapters 3 and 4 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ "On Personal Data".

2.3. The representative's authority to represent the interests of each subject of personal data is confirmed by a power of attorney drawn up in accordance with Art. Art. 185 and 185.1 of the Civil Code of the Russian Federation, Part 2 of Art. 53 of the Civil Procedure Code of the Russian Federation or certified by a notary in accordance with Art. 59 Fundamentals of the legislation of the Russian Federation on notaries.

2.4. The information specified in part 7 of Art. 22 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ "On Personal Data" are provided to the subject of personal data in an accessible form without personal data relating to other subjects of personal data, except in cases where there are legal grounds for disclosing such personal data, in in electronic format. At the request of the subject of personal data, they can be duplicated on paper.

2.5. The information specified in part 7 of Art. 22 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ "On Personal Data" are provided to the subject of personal data or his representative upon personal appeal or upon receipt of a request from the subject of personal data or his representative. The request must contain the number of the main document proving the identity of the subject of personal data or his representative, information about the date of issue of the specified document and the issuing authority, information confirming the participation of the subject of personal data in relations with the Operator (contract number, date of conclusion of the contract, conventional verbal designation and (or) other information), or information otherwise confirming the fact of processing personal data by the Operator, the signature of the subject of personal data or his representative. If technically possible, the request can be sent in the form of an electronic document and signed with an electronic signature in accordance with the legislation of the Russian Federation.

2.6. The operator is obliged to immediately stop, at the request of the subject of personal data, the processing of his personal data, specified in part 1 of Art. 15 of the Federal Law of 27.07.2006 N 152-FZ "On Personal Data".

2.7. A decision giving rise to legal consequences in relation to the subject of personal data or otherwise affecting his rights and legitimate interests can be made on the basis of exclusively automated processing of his personal data only with the consent in writing of the subject of personal data or in cases stipulated by federal laws of the Russian Federation , establishing also measures to ensure the observance of the rights and legitimate interests of the subject of personal data.

2.8. The operator is obliged to provide free of charge to the subject of personal data or his representative the opportunity to familiarize himself with the personal data relating to this subject of personal data at his place of location during working hours.

2.9. The operator within 30 (Thirty) days from the moment of correction or destruction of personal data at the request of the subject of personal data andwhether his representative is obliged to notify him of the changes and measures taken and to take reasonable measures to notify third parties to whom the personal data of this subject were transferred.

3. RESPONSIBILITIES OF THE MANAGER AND STAFF OF THE OPERATOR

3.1. Operator Manager:

- assists employees in performing their duties;

- organizes the elimination of identified violations of the legislation of the Russian Federation, regulatory legal acts of the authorized federal executive body, internal documents of the Operator, as well as the reasons and conditions that contributed to the violation.

3.2. Operator's employees:

- assist the head in the performance of his duties;

- immediately inform their immediate supervisor of information on alleged violations of the legislation of the Russian Federation, including regulatory legal acts of the authorized federal executive body, and internal documents of the Operator by other employees of the Operator or contractors of the Operator.